Legal notice and terms of use

In this space, the USER can find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. Drone Hopper S.L .. As responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of our users. This website, therefore, strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

These General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages, members of the website of https://drone-hopper.com including the contents and services made available in them. Any person accessing the web, https://drone-hopper.com (“User”) agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time on the https://drone-hopper.com portal.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read Privacy Policy

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with https://drone-hopper.com. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.
The use of the website is prohibited, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited: Its reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, unless you have the authorization of its legitimate owners; Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners; Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In using the website, https://drone-hopper.com, the User agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of https://drone-hopper.com or from third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (indicate domain) or that would prevent, in any way, the normal use of the web. However, the User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, https://drone-hopper.com cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may produce alterations in the user’s computer systems (software and hardware) or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to https://drone-hopper.com can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to https://drone-hopper.com, assuming all the measures of technical, organizational and security nature that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.
Communication between users and https://drone-hopper.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed .

CLAIMS

https://drone-hopper.com informs that there are complaint forms available to users and customers. The User may make claims by requesting their claim form or by sending an email to info@drone-hopper.com indicating your name and surname, the service and / or product purchased and stating the reasons for your claim.

The user / buyer can notify us of the claim, either by email to: info@drone-hopper.com, if you wish, attaching the following claim form: The service / product: Acquired on the day: User name: User address: User signature (only if it is presented on paper): Date: Reason for the claim:

CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM

In case it may be of your interest, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of https://drone-hopper.com. The user agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by https://drone-hopper.com.
The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without exhaustive text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights has occurred due to the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify said circumstance to https://drone-hopper.com indicating :

  • Personal data of the interested party owning the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the indicated intellectual property rights and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification

EXTERNAL LINKS

The pages of the web https://drone-hopper.com, could provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links. https://drone-hopper.com is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User for access to said links.
Also, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and the user is not identified.

Information provided on these sponsored Sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on such Sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we highly recommend Users to review in detail the privacy policies of the affiliate links.
The User who intends to establish any technical link device from his website to the portal https://drone-hopper.com must obtain the prior written consent of https://drone-hopper.com The establishment of the link does not imply In no case the existence of relationships between https://drone-hopper.com and the owner of the site on which the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by https://drone-hopper.com of its contents or services

COMMENTARY POLICY

On our website and comments are allowed to enrich the content and make inquiries. Comments that are not related to the theme of this website, which include defamation, grievances, insults, personal attacks or general disrespect towards the author or other members, will not be accepted. Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as private homes or telephones, and that violate our data protection policy, will also be deleted.
Likewise, those comments created only for promotional purposes of a website, person or group and everything that can be considered spam in general will be rejected.
Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Neither will those comments that attempt to force a debate or take a stance by another user be considered.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The Provider does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and content;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the content;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, utility and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not responsible under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relationships between https://drone-hopper.com with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts.

CONTACT

In the event that any User has any doubts about these Legal Conditions or any comments about the portal https://drone-hopper.com, please go to info@drone-hopper.com

From the team that makes up Drone Hopper S.L. We thank you for the time spent reading this Legal Notice

european commision

 

This project has received funding from the European Union’s Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme under grant agreement No 880642

© 2020 Drone Hopper S.L. | All rights reserved |Todos los derechos reservados.